Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare
Wybierz datę
-
Wybierz datę
1 doba
Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare

Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare

Pokaż na mapie
Wyrównujemy ceny
Kluczowe atuty
Gorące źródło
Plaża publiczna
Apartament
Basen typu infinity z widokiem
Bufet śniadaniowy
+4 więcej
Udogodnienia
Wszystkie udogodnienia
Opis obiektu
Pokaż więcej
Czystość7,7
Udogodnienia7,7
Otoczenie7,7
Obsługa7,7
Otoczenie
Lotnisko: Port lotniczy Cagliari-Elmas
(93,8km)
Charakterystyczny obiekt: Arbatax Park Resort
(<100m)
Charakterystyczny obiekt: Baia di Porto Frailis
(380m)
Charakterystyczny obiekt: Camping Villaggio Telis
(460m)
Charakterystyczny obiekt: Parrocchia della Madonna Stella Maris
(640m)
Charakterystyczny obiekt: Helios Turismo
(850m)
Zobacz na mapie
5

Family Suite With Sea View

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed ● Living Room:2 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
11

Suite with Sea View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
10

Suite with Beach Access

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność

Zweryfikowane opinie
Średnia podobnych obiektów w: Arbatax
Często wspominane w opiniach
Gość
11 czerwca 2026 r.
Arbatax Park Resort is one of the best places we've stayed, and it has everything you need for a fantastic vacation.
Przetłumacz
Gość
9 lipca 2025 r.
Amazing stay at Arbatax Park – Suite del Mare! Beautiful sea view, daily cleaning, delicious dinner, kind staff. We explored the whole resort – perfect for nature lovers, animal lovers, and peace seekers. Only downside: the boat trip was too crowded. Highly recommend!
Przetłumacz
Gość
11 października 2024 r.
I'd like to start by saying that I have never left a review for any hotel before, yet I highly rely on other peoples when I'm looking to book a holiday, so I decided it was important that I left a review after my next holiday. We stayed at Arbatax from the 20th - 27th September 2024. We booked directly with Arbatax Park Resort and booked a Suites Del Mare room with Bed and Breakfast which also included a private transfer to and from Olbia Airport. Room We were staying in Suite 732 which was a Suite with Sea View, and honestly, I think we might have had one of the best suites in the entire resort. We had over 180deg of sea views from our balcony, and it felt like we were in our own tropical oasis. The room itself was huge, the bed was the biggest I think I have ever stayed in and very comfortable, beautiful bathroom with huge walk-in shower. The room was cleaned everyday and bath and beach towels changed every day as well. Aircon worked well too which was very welcomed because it was still very hot weather despite being the end of September - average around 27deg every day and 21deg at night. The only issue we had was that one out of the two sets of sliding doors onto the patio was a bit sticky, so we just kept it locked and used the other doors. However housekeeping had noticed they werent right and reported it to maintenance, so they came out the same day to try and fix the doors. Unfortunately they couldn't as they said the entire locking mechanism would have to be changed over and they didnt have one in stock, so they deadbolted the door so that it would stay secure for us during our stay. Luckily this wasn't an issue as we still had another set of sliding doors to use, so we didnt mind. Food We had breakfast included which was a buffet breakfast. There was a good selection of food available, both hot and cold. However, we found that all the buffet restaurants, regardless of breakfast or dinner, the hot food is never actually that hot - its just warm, which isn't that great, but I feel like thats how it always is for buffets unfortunately. Also, the cooked breakfast just wasnt that good either... the bacon was weird and the sausages which more like tinned hot dogs and didnt taste like real meat. As much as we would have loved to have a good cooked breakfast every day, we just didnt enjoy it at all, so we stuck to the cereal, fruit, and pastries instead which was all really delicious. The buffet restaurants for dinner were also good and had a nice selection of foods, but it was just let down in that none of it was hot unless they had just brought it out fresh from the kitchen. However, we found that we ate most lunchtimes and a few dinners at the Restaurant L'Oasi which was also the pizzeria, and they were AMAZING. I honestly would have been happy to eat there every day and would highly recommend this restaurant over all the buffets. Also really well priced and cheaper than some of the buffets too. The only thing I did notice was that it a
Przetłumacz
Gość
9 października 2024 r.
The resort overall would need a revamp to bring it to 2024 standards, however the service it is pretty good, and the private beaches and pools are real assets. We liked the local products evening with stands, and we bought several particularly good genuine products there. At the resort you will also find a good local shop where to buy genuine food and beverage products. Staff assistance it is good, and our Suite del Mare was stunning. Privare access to the beach from the suite must be improved though. You must be a good rocks climber to use it! but overall, we would go there again.
Przetłumacz
Vera F
8 października 2023 r.
This is really amazing place that looks like small Sardinian villa in the shade of lush greenery. We lived in Suite Del Mare with beautiful sea view which we saw while sitting on our terrace and even lying in bed. Every morning was magical! I really liked the beaches of the resort. They are different: sandy and rocky, some with a pontoon or stairs. There are many cozy places with sun beds and umbrellas. And what a crystal clear sea! There are several restaurants at the resort, but we only went to Del Mare because as breakfast as diner were tasty. The staff is helpful and friendly. I especially want to thank Vineta Riekstina – Guest Relation Executive of Suites Del Mare. The only one that I regret that can’t stay longer.
Przetłumacz
Gość
8 września 2023 r.
The suites del mare are phenomenal. The beaches are one of a kind. And the staff is absolutely amazing. I highly suggest trying all the restaurants because they are all amazing. This an absolute MUST STAY if you are traveling in the area. The best beaches I’ve ever seen at a resort hands down.
Przetłumacz
Gość
1 września 2023 r.
It is not my first stay at Arbatax and I noticed continuous improvements in the facilities and service. The Suites del Mare cottges not just renovated, but re-dezined and modernized providing a better space solution inside and in the yard around. Excellent innovative low-noise air-conditioning creates comfortable climate in the rooms. Floor-to ceiling wide glass door brings natural day light inside and offer great view to the surrounding garden and sea. Staff very responsive and polite taking care for cleaness and fast actions in case of any requests or issues.
Przetłumacz
Gość
23 sierpnia 2023 r.
Regardless of the kind, yet young and inexperienced, reception we are appalled by the “bait & switch” tactics. Our reservation for a room with ocean view & terrace in reality was a dark, dingy room with a very small window with a window box. Our card was charged for 3 nights even though we requested a refund before even checking into a room since they had nothing to offer us that was even close to what we booked. This place is a sham and not worthy of being in Sardegna where the people and places are wonderful… I have never before been disappointed and I’ve been coming to this island for 20 years! The Arbatax Park Resort is NOT AT ALL WHAT THEY PRESENT ON THIS SITE. And, they will take your money if you let them.
Przetłumacz
Gość
14 sierpnia 2026 r.
4 giorni di puro relax , in un ambiente rilassante immerso nella natura.. buon cibo e servizi al top. Le spiagge del resort sono prevalentemente rocciose, ma a 15 min dal resort siamo stati al lido di orrì, spiaggia meravigliosa!!
Przetłumacz

Udogodnienia

Restauracja
Brak dodatkowych informacji

Regulamin obiektu

Godziny zameldowania i wymeldowania
Zameldowanie: po 16:00
Wymeldowanie: przed 11:00

Godziny pracy recepcji: całodobowo

Zasady dotyczące dzieci
Dzieci w każdym wieku są mile widziane w tym obiekcie.
Za dzieci korzystające z łóżek dostępnych w pokoju mogą obowiązywać dodatkowe opłaty. Podaj liczbę dzieci, aby uzyskać dokładniejszą cenę.

Łóżeczka niemowlęce i dodatkowe łóżka
Zasady dodatkowych łóżek i łóżeczek mogą zależeć od rodzaju pokoju. Zapoznaj się ze szczegółami typu pokoju, aby dowiedzieć się więcej.

Śniadanie
StylBufet
Godziny otwarcia[pn - nd] 07:30-10:00 Otwarte
WiekOpłata
Dorosły
Bez opłat
Opłata za dodatkowe śniadanie nie jest wliczona w cenę i należy ją uiścić oddzielnie w obiekcie.

Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta domowe są akceptowane na życzenieDodatkowa opłata
Opłata: 20,00 EUR (około 86,32 zł) za zwierzę za dzień

Zwierzęta towarzyszące
Zwierzęta asystujące są akceptowane na życzenie

Wymagania dotyczące wieku
Główny gość, który się zamelduje, musi mieć min. 18 lat(a).

Płatność w hotelu

  • Gotówka
Szczegóły certyfikacji
Numer licencji:IT091095A1000F2554

Informacje prawne
Ten obiekt jest zarządzany przez profesjonalnego gospodarza. Profesjonalni gospodarze to podmioty, które działają w celach związanych z prowadzoną przez siebie działalnością handlową, gospodarczą lub zawodową; są uznawani za przedsiębiorców na mocy przepisów UE.
Pokaż wszystko

Opis obiektu

Lokalna nazwa hotelu: Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare
  • Liczba pokoi:12
Telefon:+39-0782-690590
W czasie pobytu w obiekcie takim jak Arbatax Park Resort - Suites del Mare by Falkensteiner w mieście Tortoli znajdziesz się nad morzem, pięć minut samochodem od atrakcji takich ja Plaża Porto Frailis i Wieża San Gemiliano. Hotel (przy plaży) znajduje się 1,4 km od atrakcji takiej jak Plaża Rocce Rosse i 1,5 km od miejsca takiego jak Plaża Cala Moresca.
Zrelaksuj się w spa, które oferuje zabiegi na ciało i zabiegi na twarz. Dostępne udogodnienia rekreacyjne to prywatna plaża oraz odkryte korty tenisowe i siłownia. Ten hotel oferuje takie udogodnienia jak bezpłatny bezprzewodowy dostęp do internetu, obsługa portierska i sklepy z pamiątkami i czasopismami.
W obiekcie takim jak hotel do dyspozycji gości pozostają restauracja, a także kawiarnia. Ożywcze napoje znajdziesz w jednym z lokali: bar/salon klubowy i 2 bary na plaży. Hotel oferuje bezpłatne śniadanie w formie bufetu codziennie od 7:30 do 10.
Udogodnienia biznesowe to centrum biznesowe, recepcja całodobowa oraz przechowalnia bagażu. Udogodnienia na miejscu to bezpłatne parkowanie samodzielne.
Poczuj się jak w domu w 12 klimatyzowanych pokojach, których wyposażenie to minibar i ekspres do kawy. Bezpłatny bezprzewodowy dostęp do internetu zapewni łączność ze światem, a 50-cal. Telewizory Smart TV i telewizja cyfrowa — rozrywkę. Wyposażenie łazienki: prysznic, bidety i szlafroki. Udogodnienia obejmują telefon oraz sejfy i biurka.

Być może zastanawiasz się, czy...

Jakie są godziny zameldowania i wymeldowania w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare?

W Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare zameldowanie jest możliwe od 16:00, a wymeldowania do 11:00.

Czy w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare jest basen?

Tak, w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare jest basen.

Czy zwierzęta są dozwolone w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare?

Tak, zwierzęta domowe są zazwyczaj dozwolone w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare, ale zawsze najlepiej zadzwonić wcześniej, aby to potwierdzić.

Ile kosztuje pobyt w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare?

Ceny w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare mogą ulec zmianie w zależności od terminu, zasad hotelu i innych czynników. Aby zobaczyć ceny, podaj daty pobytu.

Jak dotrzeć z najbliższego lotniska do Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare?

Najbliższe lotnisko to Port lotniczy Cagliari-Elmas, a odległość wynosi odległość w linii prostej od hotelu: 93,8km.

Jakie zasady anulowania obowiązują w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare?

Zasady anulowania w Arbatax Park Resort - Suites Del Mare zależą od rodzaju pokoju i zasad rezerwacji.

Informacje o obiekcie

Średnia cena odPLN2706
Liczba gwiazdek hotelu4