Saltwater Luxury Apartments
Wybierz datę
-
Wybierz datę
1 doba
Saltwater Luxury Apartments

Saltwater Luxury Apartments

Pokaż na mapie
Wyrównujemy ceny
Kluczowe atuty
Podgrzewany basen ze słoną wodą
Idealna lokalizacja
Kort tenisowy
Suszarka do ubrań
Ogród
+5 więcej
Udogodnienia
Wszystkie udogodnienia
Opis obiektu
Pokaż więcej
Czystość8,5
Udogodnienia8,5
Otoczenie8,5
Obsługa8,5
Otoczenie
Atrakcja: Saltwater Gallery
(<100m)
Atrakcja: MAKER PORT DOUGLAS
(<100m)
Atrakcja: FDA Carstens Memorial
(<100m)
Atrakcja: Ngarru Gallery
(<100m)
Atrakcja: ABC Reef Safaris
(<100m)
Atrakcja: Visit Port Douglas & Daintree
(140m)
Zobacz na mapie
8

Three Bedroom Apartment

2 Single bed and 1 King bed and 1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
LCD TV
Wi-Fi in room
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
12

One Bedroom Apartment

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność

Two Bedrooms Penthouse

2 Single bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Wi-Fi in room
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
7

Two Bedroom Apartment

2 Single bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Balcony
LCD TV
Wi-Fi in room
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
7

Penthouse

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed ● Bedroom 2:1 King bed ● Bedroom 3:1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
9

Luxury One-Bedroom Apartment

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Szczegóły pokoju
Sprawdź dostępność
Ukryj rodzaje pokoju

Zweryfikowane opinie
Średnia podobnych obiektów w: Port Douglas
Często wspominane w opiniach
Gość
14 września 2026 r.
Very central, handy location and the kitchen well equipped but apartment and facility is overpriced and not luxury level. One bedroom attached to the bathroom without a door meant no privacy to go to the toilet if someone is sleeping in the bed! At the pool many sunbeds were old and couldn't be laid upon for the cross bars. During our stay pool was left unclean for several days with debris and hairballs on the bottom day after day for which Mgr's response was a technical issue, but no manual effort occurred to improve the debris so we chose not to use it.
Przetłumacz
Gość
7 sierpnia 2026 r.
Brilliant location and would highly recommend if clean. Sadly paid for 3 Bedroom appt but third bed room smelt badly of mould setting off my asthma. Told it was just musty!! But managers sealed it off and locked it. Wouldn’t allow any reduction in fee for us only being able to use 2 bedrooms rather than three we paid for. Disappointing attitude. Also noted previous renter had smeared old contact lenses on one of the art works- disgusting. Green slime in espresso milk frother that was replaced with one that didn’t work. Sofa had stains and sofa cushions had mould evident on non textured side. But it is a special location - would try to book one of the other apartments just NOT apartment 4.
Przetłumacz
Gość
13 lutego 2026 r.
The apartment was lovely, well positioned in the middle of town, it was very well equipped and had everything we needed. We didn’t use the pool but it is heated and looked lovely The only downside is the number of stairs to get into the apartments, with luggage it’s quite a trek. A big thank you to Paul the owner who assisted us
Przetłumacz
Gość
4 października 2025 r.
The positives Centrally located in port Douglas with free parking. Our complaint on maintenance issues was dealt with promptly and the Manager offered to help us with our luggage on checkout. Negatives Unfortunately, we did not have a good stay here. To start with we couldn’t find our way in. There are so many stairs and corridors and no signs. There is the parking floor then 2 floors of commercial units and then I think 2 floors of apartments. All these are connected with endless stair cases and corridors. Getting the luggage in was a nightmare as there is no lift. Also very tough for one of our party who had a recent knee replacement. If you can’t carry a suitcase upstairs or have mobility issues, this is not the place to stay. We had 2 apartments, one better than the other. Neither were very clean, in particular the floor. The soles of my socks were black after 10 minutes. There was various maintenance issues, loose door handle, loose shower hose, toilet flush buttons kept pinging off, toilet seat crooked, water filter tap not working. The bed was so hard, no duvet, just a sheet and one dusty blanket in the cupboard. We didn’t use the pool as we couldn’t find it. It looked nice from our balcony. Definitely the low point of our holiday
Przetłumacz
Tracy
27 sierpnia 2025 r.
We had a fabulous stay at Saltwater and the accommodations were perfect. The location was convenient and near all the restaurants and shopping! We were less than a 5 minute walk to the Four Mile Beach and we enjoyed our morning runs there. Thank you, Paul for all of your help during our stay.
Przetłumacz
Gość
8 czerwca 2025 r.
Let me preface this review by saluting the new (as in months), manager Paul. I think the poor bloke has been handed a sh*t sandwich! Firstly, finding reception is an epic event in itself. Stairs, a mulitude of them to reach the "Penthouse" apartments or any other apartments. Do not book here if you are aged, have any mobility issues or are wheelchair mobile. NO LIFTS! The apartments resemble the photos but that is simply a description of a layout. We stayed 3 nights and were thrilled to escape. Fans rotating, just. 2nd bedroom hot without the aircon on, freezing when it is in the main bedroom. Broken toilet seats, broken toilet brush handle, no reasonable supplied toiletries, plants on balconies look like they are friendless. Simply not an enjoyable overall experience. Position on Macrossan Street is terriffic, right in the action on main is the highlight but I would recomend other choices. A high price to pay for that bonus. Paul was extremely friendly and helpful but I fear he has a mountain to climb, good luck mate. Won't be returning.
Przetłumacz
Yvonne
5 czerwca 2025 r.
Nice place to stay. Great position. Nice warm pool Only complaint was the bed and pillows far too hard…..
Przetłumacz
Gość
27 stycznia 2025 r.
The apartment was very central to everything. The apartment was spacious, clean, modern and had all the facilities that made the stay lovely. It also offered free Wifi throughout the complex. The pool was well maintained and offered sun lounges for you to relax on after enjoying your swim. I had the pleasure of meeting Jason who assisted me with different things throughout the stay. Nothing was a bother for him. He went above and beyond to make me feel welcome and comfortable . I can’t thank him enough. I highly recommend Saltwater luxury apartments and look forward to returning in the future.
Przetłumacz
Arsen
6 lipca 2025 r.
All good, no complaints, very accommodating staff.
Przetłumacz

Udogodnienia

Regulamin obiektu

Godziny zameldowania i wymeldowania
Zameldowanie: po 14:00
Wymeldowanie: przed 10:00

Godziny pracy recepcji: [pn-pt]09:00–17:00

Zasady dotyczące dzieci
Dzieci w każdym wieku są mile widziane w tym obiekcie.
Za dzieci korzystające z łóżek dostępnych w pokoju mogą obowiązywać dodatkowe opłaty. Podaj liczbę dzieci, aby uzyskać dokładniejszą cenę.

Łóżeczka niemowlęce i dodatkowe łóżka
Zasady dodatkowych łóżek i łóżeczek mogą zależeć od rodzaju pokoju. Zapoznaj się ze szczegółami typu pokoju, aby dowiedzieć się więcej.

Zwierzęta domowe
Zwierzęta nie są akceptowane.

Wymagania dotyczące wieku
Główny gość, który się zamelduje, musi mieć min. 18 lat(a).

Płatność w hotelu

Informacje prawne
Ten obiekt jest zarządzany przez profesjonalnego gospodarza. Profesjonalni gospodarze to podmioty, które działają w celach związanych z prowadzoną przez siebie działalnością handlową, gospodarczą lub zawodową; są uznawani za przedsiębiorców na mocy przepisów UE.
Pokaż wszystko

Gospodarz obiektu

Pinnacle Tourism Marketing

Informacje o obiekcie

Powyższe informacje zostały przekazane przez gospodarza. Można się z nim skontaktować bezpośrednio, jeśli masz jakiekolwiek pytania. Gospodarz ponosi wszelką odpowiedzialność prawną w związku z tymi informacjami.

Być może zastanawiasz się, czy...

Jakie są godziny zameldowania i wymeldowania w Saltwater Luxury Apartments?

W Saltwater Luxury Apartments zameldowanie jest możliwe od 14:00, a wymeldowania do 10:00.

Czy w Saltwater Luxury Apartments jest basen?

Tak, w Saltwater Luxury Apartments jest basen.

Czy zwierzęta są dozwolone w Saltwater Luxury Apartments?

Nie, zwierzęta nie są dozwolone w Saltwater Luxury Apartments.

Czy Saltwater Luxury Apartments oferuje śniadania?

Nie, Saltwater Luxury Apartments nie oferuje śniadań.

Ile kosztuje pobyt w Saltwater Luxury Apartments?

Ceny w Saltwater Luxury Apartments mogą ulec zmianie w zależności od terminu, zasad hotelu i innych czynników. Aby zobaczyć ceny, podaj daty pobytu.

Jak dotrzeć z najbliższego lotniska do Saltwater Luxury Apartments?

Najbliższe lotnisko to Port lotniczy Cairns, a odległość wynosi odległość w linii prostej od hotelu: 53,5km.

Jakie zasady anulowania obowiązują w Saltwater Luxury Apartments?

Zasady anulowania w Saltwater Luxury Apartments zależą od rodzaju pokoju i zasad rezerwacji.

Informacje o obiekcie

Najbliższa stacja kolejowaKuranda Station
Odległość od stacji kolejowej70.21KM
Średnia cena odPLN1678
Liczba gwiazdek hotelu3