>
Shanghai to Hami

Compare prices to get from Shanghai to Hami

Szukaj biletów na trasie Shanghai – Hami w ciągu najbliższych 7 dni. Loty już od 217 000 KRW. Pociągi od 70 673 KRW.
Loty
217 000 KRW|8 godz. 15 min.
Pociągi
70 673 KRW|34 godz. 4 min.
217 000 KRW
217 000 KRW
328 500 KRW
300 100 KRW
279 900 KRW
255 500 KRW
251 500 KRW
290 000 KRW
399 300 KRW
324 500 KRW
271 700 KRW
231 200 KRW
231 200 KRW
245 400 KRW
Juneyao Airlines
Najtaniej
29 godz. 5 min.
Pudong Intl. AirportHami Yizhou Airport
217 000 KRWW jedną stronę
Szukaj
1 stop
China Southern Airlines
Najszybszy
8 godz. 40 min.
Pudong Intl. AirportHami Yizhou Airport
243 400 KRWW jedną stronę
Szukaj
1 stop
  • Prices shown from Shanghai to Hami are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Loty and Pociągi from Shanghai to Hami

The cheapest way to get from Shanghai to Hami costs only 70 551 KRW on average via Pociągi, and the quickest way takes just 6 godz. 43 min. by Loty. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Loty Najszybszy
Average price 238 200 KRW
Average duration6 godz. 43 min.
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Pociągi Najtaniej
Average price 70 551 KRW
Average duration34 godz. 26 min.
Departure Time16:48 - 03:50
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Shanghai to Hami?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Shanghai to Hami?

Average train fares from Shanghai to Hami for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Shanghai to Hami is poniedziałek, with an average price of 70 551 KRW.

70 551 KRW
  • 28 wrz
  • 22 wrz
  • 23 wrz
  • 24 wrz
  • 25 wrz
  • 26 wrz
  • 27 wrz

Recommended hotels in Hami

Red Willow Beach Homestay
8.9/10
455 opinii
Red Willow Beach Homestay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
118.96 km from downtown
8% off
128 293 KRW 117 957 KRW
Hami Yizhou Huakai International Hotel
9.7/10
1538 opinii
Hami Yizhou Huakai International Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
4.52 km from downtown
34% off
131 739 KRW 87 353 KRW
Barkol Xian Santanghu Xingyuxuan Resort Hotel
6.9/10
2 opinii
Barkol Xian Santanghu Xingyuxuan Resort Hotel
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
75.67 km from downtown
74 585 KRW 91 001 KRW
Hampton by Hilton Hami
9.6/10
2776 opinii
Hampton by Hilton Hami
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
2.19 km from downtown
8% off
72 355 KRW 66 478 KRW

Shanghai to Hami travel tips

Companies operating from Shanghai to Hami

Find departure & arrival points near Shanghai and Hami

Popular airports near Shanghai

Pudong Intl. Airport (PVG) Shanghai China
Shanghai Hongqiao Airport (SHA) Shanghai China
Jiaxing Nanhu Airport (JNH) W pobliżu Jiaxing Chiny

Popular airports near Hami

Hami Yizhou Airport (HMI) Hami China
Balikun Dahe Airport (DHH) W pobliżu Barkol Chiny

Popular train stations near Shanghai

Shanghai Shanghai China
Shanghaixi(Shanghai West) Shanghai China
Shanghainan(Shanghai South) Shanghai China
Shanghai Hongqiao Shanghai China
Nanxiangbei(Nanxiang North) Shanghai China

Popular train stations near Hami

Hami Hami China

How to travel from Shanghai to Hami: FAQs

  • How far is it from Shanghai to Hami?

    It’s about 2,767 km (1,719 mi) from Shanghai to Hami.
  • You can travel from Shanghai to Hami in 2 different ways: Loty, Pociągi.
  • The fastest way to get from Shanghai to Hami is by Loty, with an average journey time of 6 hours 43 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Pociągi takes on average 34 godz. 26 min..
  • The cheapest way to get from Shanghai to Hami is by Pociągi, with an average price of 70 551 KRW. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Loty costs around 238 200 KRW on avergae.
  • For trips between Shanghai and Hami, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Loty depart from Pudong Intl. Airport and arrive at Hami Yizhou Airport; Pociągi depart from Shanghai and arrive at Hami.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Shanghai to Hami are typically cheapest poniedziałek, with an average fare of 70 551 KRW
  • There is a 0m time difference between Shanghai and Hami.