>
Sanya to Haikou

Compare prices to get from Sanya to Haikou

Szukaj biletów na trasie Sanya – Haikou w ciągu najbliższych 7 dni. Loty już od 955 SEK. Pociągi od 121 SEK.
Pociągi
121 SEK|1 godz. 14 min.
Loty
955 SEK|4 godz. 55 min.
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
121 SEK
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Sanya to Haikou are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Loty and Pociągi from Sanya to Haikou

The cheapest way to get from Sanya to Haikou costs only 120 SEK on average via Pociągi, and the quickest way takes just 2 godz. 10 min. by Pociągi. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Pociągi Najtaniej Najszybszy
Average price 120 SEK
Average duration2 godz. 10 min.
Departure Time14:00 - 19:37
Direct options
Flight
Loty
Average price 2 118 SEK
Average duration2 godz. 35 min.
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Sanya to Haikou?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Sanya to Haikou?

Average train fares from Sanya to Haikou for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Sanya to Haikou is wtorek, with an average price of 120 SEK.

122 SEK
121 SEK
120 SEK
119 SEK
    Najtaniej
  • 28 wrz
  • 22 wrz
  • 23 wrz
  • 24 wrz
  • 25 wrz
  • 26 wrz
  • 27 wrz

Recommended hotels in Haikou

The Ritz-Carlton, Haikou
9.3/10
1674 opinii
The Ritz-Carlton, Haikou
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Perimeter of Haikou Airport/Mission Hill/East Coast | 12.84 km from downtown
1 496 SEK
Champs Belle Mansion
9.5/10
143 opinii
Champs Belle Mansion
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Perimeter of Haikou Airport/Mission Hill/East Coast | 7.88 km from downtown
39% off
2 124 SEK 1 290 SEK
Haikou Width WIDTH Designer Seaview Homestay
10/10
51 opinii
Haikou Width WIDTH Designer Seaview Homestay
hotel-praise
Wanlv Park/Friendship Sunshine City | 6.54 km from downtown
35% off
1 158 SEK 754 SEK
Island Guanlan Lake Homestay
9.5/10
1 opinii
Island Guanlan Lake Homestay
hotel-praise
Perimeter of Haikou Airport/Mission Hill/East Coast | 13.34 km from downtown
11% off
1 112 SEK 991 SEK

Sanya to Haikou travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Sanya and Haikou

Popular train stations near Sanya

Sanya Sanya China
Fenghuang Airport Sanya China
Yalongwan(Yalong Bay) Sanya China
Tianyahaijiao Sanya China
Nanshanbei(Nanshan North) Sanya China

Popular train stations near Haikou

Meilan Haikou China
Haikoudong(Haikou East) Haikou China
Chengxi Town Haikou China
Chengxi Haikou China
Xiuying District Haikou China

Popular airports near Sanya

Sanya Airport (SYX) Sanya China
Qionghai Bo'ao International Airport (BAR) W pobliżu Qionghai Chiny

Popular airports near Haikou

Meilan Intl. Airport (HAK) Haikou China
Qionghai Bo'ao International Airport (BAR) W pobliżu Qionghai Chiny

How to travel from Sanya to Haikou: FAQs

  • How far is it from Sanya to Haikou?

    It’s about 212 km (132 mi) from Sanya to Haikou.
  • You can travel from Sanya to Haikou in 2 different ways: Loty, Pociągi.
  • The fastest way to get from Sanya to Haikou is by Pociągi, with an average journey time of 2 godz. 10 min.. Other modes of transport take longer: Loty takes on average 2 hours 35 minutes.
  • The cheapest way to get from Sanya to Haikou is by Pociągi, with an average price of 120 SEK. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Loty costs around 2 118 SEK on avergae.
  • For trips between Sanya and Haikou, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Loty depart from Sanya Airport and arrive at Meilan Intl. Airport; Pociągi depart from Sanya and arrive at Meilan.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Sanya to Haikou are typically cheapest wtorek, with an average fare of 120 SEK
  • There is a 0m time difference between Sanya and Haikou.