>
Toyama City to Tokyo

Compare prices to get from Toyama City to Tokyo

Szukaj biletów na trasie Toyama City – Tokyo w ciągu najbliższych 7 dni. Loty już od 6 853 RUB. Pociągi od 6 441 RUB. Autobusy od 4 038 RUB.
Loty
6 853 RUB|1 godz. 10 min.
Pociągi
6 441 RUB|2 godz. 6 min.
Buses
4 038 RUB|6 godz. 50 min.
10 347 RUB
8 283 RUB
38 216 RUB
8 179 RUB
8 018 RUB
7 671 RUB
40 583 RUB
7 473 RUB
6 853 RUB
37 968 RUB
103 160 RUB
7 559 RUB
8 253 RUB
37 968 RUB
All Nippon Airways
Najtaniej
1 godz. 10 min.
Toyama AirportHaneda Airport
8 283 RUBW jedną stronę
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
All Nippon Airways
Najszybszy
1 godz. 5 min.
Toyama AirportHaneda Airport
9 790 RUBW jedną stronę
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
All Nippon Airways
1 godz. 10 min.
Toyama AirportHaneda Airport
9 796 RUBW jedną stronę
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
  • Prices shown from Toyama City to Tokyo are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare flights, trains, and buses from Toyama City to Tokyo

The cheapest way to get from Toyama City to Tokyo costs only 2 929 RUB on average via Buses, and the quickest way takes just 1 godz. 7 min. by Loty. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Flight
Loty Najszybszy
Average price 12 152 RUB
Average duration 1 godz. 7 min.
Departure Time 07:05 - 18:05
Direct options
Search flights
Train
Pociągi
Average price 6 488 RUB
Average duration 2 godz. 25 min.
Departure Time 07:56 - 22:12
Direct options
Bus
Buses Najtaniej
Average price 2 929 RUB
Average duration 7 godz. 22 min.
Departure Time 22:50 - 07:00
Direct options

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Toyama City to Tokyo?

Toyama City – Tokyo – który miesiąc jest najtańszy na lot w jedną stronę?

Toyama City – Tokyo – średnia cena lotów w jedną stronę zakupionych przez użytkowników Trip.com w poszczególnych miesiącach w ciągu ostatnich 12 miesięcy

Toyama City – Tokyo – według danych Trip.com najtańszym miesiącem na lot jest April, a średnia cena wynosi wówczas 6 640 RUB. Z kolei najdroższym miesiącem jest zazwyczaj February, w którym średnia cena wynosi do 10 775 RUB.

10 775 RUB
8 708 RUB
6 640 RUB
4 573 RUB
    Najtaniej
  • 7 452 RUB
    Aug
  • 9 503 RUB
    Sep
  • 8 051 RUB
    Oct
  • 7 039 RUB
    Nov
  • 6 880 RUB
    Dec
  • 7 851 RUB
    Jan
  • 10 775 RUB
    Feb
  • 10 766 RUB
    Mar
  • 6 640 RUB
    Apr
  • 8 675 RUB
    May
  • 7 366 RUB
    Jun
  • 8 147 RUB
    Jul

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Toyama City to Tokyo?

Average train fares from Toyama City to Tokyo for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Toyama City to Tokyo is sobota, with an average price of 6 441 RUB.

7 200 RUB
6 820 RUB
6 441 RUB
6 061 RUB
    Najtaniej
  • 14 wrz
  • 25 sie
  • 16 wrz
  • 17 wrz
  • 18 wrz
  • 12 wrz
  • 20 wrz

What is the cheapest day to travel from Toyama City to Tokyo by bus?

The average price of a bus from Toyama City to Tokyo found by Trip.com users over the next 7 days.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day for bus tickets from Toyama City to Tokyo is poniedziałek, with an average price of 2 929 RUB.

2 929 RUB
  • 31 sie
  • 25 sie
  • 26 sie
  • 27 sie
  • 28 sie
  • 29 sie
  • 30 sie

Recommended hotels in Tokyo

Aman Tokyo
9.6 /10
162 opinii
Aman Tokyo
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Tokyo Station/Nihonbashi | 1.59 km from downtown
141 413 RUB
HJ Place Takanawa by Tranova
9 /10
3 opinii
HJ Place Takanawa by Tranova
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Shinagawa | 4.79 km from downtown
126 518 RUB
Tomi. Ginza
10 /10
1 opinii
Tomi. Ginza
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Tokyo Station/Nihonbashi | 0.72 km from downtown
71 673 RUB
HJ PLACE TAKANAWA by Tranova
9 /10
opinii
HJ PLACE TAKANAWA by Tranova
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Shinagawa | 4.79 km from downtown
27% off
160 607 RUB 117 608 RUB

Toyama City to Tokyo travel tips

Companies operating from Toyama City to Tokyo

JR East, JR West
Willer Marketing

Find departure & arrival points near Toyama City and Tokyo

Popular airports near Toyama City

Toyama Airport (TOY) Toyama City Japan
Noto Airport (NTQ) W pobliżu Wajima Japonia

Popular airports near Tokyo

Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) Tokyo Japan
Haneda Airport (HND) Tokyo Japan
Ibaraki Airport (IBR) W pobliżu Prefektura Ibaraki Japonia

Popular train stations near Toyama City

Chitetsubiru-Mae Toyama City Japan
Shintomicho(Toyama) Toyama City Japan
Dentetsu-Toyamaeki-Esta-Mae Toyama City Japan
Kokusaikaigijo-Mae Toyama City Japan
Aramachi(Toyama) Toyama City Japan

Popular train stations near Tokyo

Ginza Tokyo Japan
東銀座 Tokyo Japan
Ginza-Itchome(Tokyo) Tokyo Japan
Yurakucho Tokyo Japan
Tsukijishijo Tokyo Japan

Popular bus stations near Toyama City

Toyama Station North Exit Station Square Toyama City Japan
Toyama Station North Exit Station Square Toyama City Japan
Takaoka Station South Exit Toyama City Japan
Takaoka Toyama City Japan
Takaoka Tonami Smart IC Toyama City Japan

Popular bus stations near Tokyo

Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit Tokyo Japan
Tokyo Station Yaesu North Gate (Tekko Building) Tokyo Japan
Tokyo Station Nihonbashi Exit Tokyo Japan
Tokyo Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi Entrance Tokyo Japan
Tokyo Dōro Tokyo Japan

How to travel from Toyama City to Tokyo: FAQs

  • How far is it from Toyama City to Tokyo?

    It’s about 254 km (158 mi) from Toyama City to Tokyo.
  • You can travel from Toyama City to Tokyo in 3 different ways: Loty, Pociągi, Buses.
  • The fastest way to get from Toyama City to Tokyo is by Loty, with an average journey time of 1 hour 7 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Pociągi takes on average 2 godz. 25 min..Buses takes on average 7 godz. 22 min..
  • The cheapest way to get from Toyama City to Tokyo is by Buses, with an average price of 2 929 RUB. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Pociągi costs around 6 488 RUB on avergae.Loty costs around 12 152 RUB on average.
  • For trips between Toyama City and Tokyo, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Loty depart from Toyama Airport and arrive at Narita Intl. Airport; Pociągi depart from Chitetsubiru-Mae and arrive at Ginza; Buses depart from Toyama Station North Exit Station Square and arrive at Tokyo Station Yaesu South Exit.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Toyama City to Tokyo are typically cheapest April, with an average fare of 6 640 RUB. Flights from Toyama City to Tokyo are typically cheapest sobota, with an average fare of 6 441 RUB. Flights from Toyama City to Tokyo are typically cheapest poniedziałek, with an average fare of 2 929 RUB
  • There is a 0m time difference between Toyama City and Tokyo.