>
Yichang to Chengdu

Compare prices to get from Yichang to Chengdu

Szukaj biletów na trasie Yichang – Chengdu w ciągu najbliższych 7 dni. Loty już od 117 AUD. Pociągi od 26 AUD.
Pociągi
26 AUD|6 godz. 14 min.
Loty
117 AUD|1 godz. 40 min.
26 AUD
26 AUD
26 AUD
62 AUD
26 AUD
26 AUD
62 AUD
26 AUD
26 AUD
--
--
--
--
--
crail
Najtaniej
22:48
12 godz. 4 min.
10:52
Yichangdong(Yichang East)Chengduxi(Chengdu West)
26 AUD
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
crail
Najszybszy
14:47
6 godz. 14 min.
21:01
Yichangdong(Yichang East)Chengdudong(Chengdu East)
61 AUD
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
crail
23:06
10 godz. 7 min.
09:13
Yichangdong(Yichang East)Chengduxi(Chengdu West)
26 AUD
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
crail
16:14
7 godz. 2 min.
23:16
Yichangdong(Yichang East)Chengdudong(Chengdu East)
58 AUD
Szukaj
Bez przesiadek
  • Prices shown from Yichang to Chengdu are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Loty and Pociągi from Yichang to Chengdu

The cheapest way to get from Yichang to Chengdu costs only 26 AUD on average via Pociągi, and the quickest way takes just 1 godz. 44 min. by Loty. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Pociągi Najtaniej
Average price 26 AUD
Average duration 7 godz. 26 min.
Departure Time 08:44 - 10:52
Direct options
Flight
Loty Najszybszy
Average price 168 AUD
Average duration 1 godz. 44 min.
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Yichang to Chengdu?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Yichang to Chengdu?

Average train fares from Yichang to Chengdu for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Yichang to Chengdu is poniedziałek, with an average price of 26 AUD.

26 AUD
  • 28 wrz
  • 29 wrz
  • 30 wrz
  • 24 wrz
  • 25 wrz
  • 26 wrz
  • 27 wrz

Recommended hotels in Chengdu

Wei Shi Hua Yin · Villa Garden Private Hot Spring Pool Single Residence
10 /10
9 opinii
Wei Shi Hua Yin · Villa Garden Private Hot Spring Pool Single Residence
hotel-praise
8.47 km from downtown
35% off
1 118 AUD 729 AUD
Guiyin Qingcheng Villa · Valley Garden Private Hot Spring Detached Villa
9.9 /10
5 opinii
Guiyin Qingcheng Villa · Valley Garden Private Hot Spring Detached Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
8.42 km from downtown
27% off
930 AUD 677 AUD
Qingcheng · Wuli Manor Standalone Private Hot Spring Villa
- /10
opinii
Qingcheng · Wuli Manor Standalone Private Hot Spring Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Qingcheng Piedmont Scenic Area | 13.36 km from downtown
27% off
886 AUD 645 AUD
kiln cabin
9.5 /10
1 opinii
kiln cabin
hotel-praise
5.25 km from downtown
18% off
744 AUD 612 AUD

Yichang to Chengdu travel tips

Companies operating from Yichang to Chengdu

Find departure & arrival points near Yichang and Chengdu

Popular train stations near Yichang

Yichang Yichang China
Yichangdong(Yichang East) Yichang China
yichangbei Yichang China
Changyang Tujia Autonomous County Yichang China
Changyang Yichang China

Popular train stations near Chengdu

Chengdunan(Chengdu South) Chengdu China
Chengdudong(Chengdu East) Chengdu China
Shuangliu Airport Chengdu China
Shuangliu District Chengdu China
Chengdu Chengdu China

Popular airports near Yichang

Yichang Sanxia International Airport (YIH) Yichang China
Shashi Airport (SHS) W pobliżu Jingzhou Chiny

Popular airports near Chengdu

Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport (CTU) Chengdu China
Chengdu Tianfu International Airport (TFU) Chengdu China
Mianyang Nanjiao Airport (MIG) W pobliżu Mianyang Chiny

How to travel from Yichang to Chengdu: FAQs

  • How far is it from Yichang to Chengdu?

    It’s about 721 km (448 mi) from Yichang to Chengdu.
  • You can travel from Yichang to Chengdu in 2 different ways: Loty, Pociągi.
  • The fastest way to get from Yichang to Chengdu is by Loty, with an average journey time of 1 hour 44 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Pociągi takes on average 7 godz. 26 min..
  • The cheapest way to get from Yichang to Chengdu is by Pociągi, with an average price of 26 AUD. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Loty costs around 168 AUD on avergae.
  • For trips between Yichang and Chengdu, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Loty depart from Yichang Sanxia International Airport and arrive at Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport; Pociągi depart from Yichang and arrive at Chengdunan(Chengdu South).
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Yichang to Chengdu are typically cheapest poniedziałek, with an average fare of 26 AUD
  • There is a 0m time difference between Yichang and Chengdu.